ИНФОРМАЦИОННОЕ СООБЩЕНИЕ ОБ ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИИ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ

Закон № 196 от 30 июня 2003
(Кодекс о защите персональных данных)

В соответствии со статьей 13 закона 196/03 информируем, что Sira Industrie S.p.A. использует личные данные клиентов, поставщиков, сотрудников и третьих лиц, которые добровольно сообщили, передали лично или/и при заполнении анкеты, по электронной почте, по телефону, факсу свои анкетные данные нашим офисам, на основе принципов корректности, прозрачности, защиты конфиденциальности и прав.

Согласно указанному закону ( Арт. 2-Целесообразность) Владелец прав на использование данных гарантирует, что использование личных данных производится в соответствии с правами и свободами, а также достоинством граждан (физических лиц) с целью обеспечения конфиденциальности и защиты персональных данных.

Согласно артикулу 13 данного закона, Sira Industrie S.p.A. сообщает, что переданные данные будут обработаны следующим образом: сбор, обработка, систематизация, выборка, сопоставление, архивирование магнитное и не только ( но в любом случае гарантирующее безопасность и конфиденциальность ) для того, чтобы создать архив для отправки информационного материала о деятельности и инициативах, организованных Sira Industrie S.p.A. посредством информационной рассылки, отправленной на адрес электронной почты, сообщенной Вами. Данные не будут разглашаться и передаваться третьим лицам.

Предоставление данных – обязательно, они дают возможность обеспечения запрашиваемых услуг и возможный отказ от передачи данных может быть причиной невыполнения или недостаточного выполнения запрашиваемых услуг.

Обработка личных данных происходит на бумажных и электронных носителях с максимальным соблюдением всех возможных мер предосторожности для того, чтобы гарантировать их сохранность и конфиденциальность. Данные будут обрабатываться в помещениях, защищенных от несанкционированного доступа.

Кроме того, Sira Industrie S.p.A. информирует, что согласно артикула 7 закона 196/2003 заинтересованное лицо имеет право ознакомиться, обновить, исправить или удалить свои данные или запретить их использование, в случае нарушения закона.

Владельцем прав на использование персональных данных является Sira Industrie S.p.A., расположенная по адресу Via Bellini 11, 40067 Rastignano, Bologna. Доступ к работе с личными данными имеет персонал Sira Industrie S.p.A.

Use of cookies

In accordance with the decision of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, the "Guarantor") on 8 May 2014, entitled "Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" ( below, the "Measure cookie"), we inform you of the following:

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings stored in your computer when you visit certain pages on the Internet, when you read certain emails or when using certain services. They are simple lines of text used for several purposes: to perform automatic authentication, store specific information about users accessing the server, keeping track of behaviors to statistical purposes. Cookie management is under the direct control of the user: you can prevent the recording of cookies, them or simply the ones you want to keep.
Cookies used on this website

The cookies used by this site do not allow the collection of personal information, do not try to connect your IP address to your identity and will not be used in any way for marketing purposes. This site does NOT use cookies profiling in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the field of web browsing.

Specifically, this website uses:

Google Analytics cookies
This website analytics cookies are used to collect information in the aggregate number of users and how they visit the site. Such information is used only for the purpose of improving the site itself.
The tool Google Analytics collects information anonymously, and records the website trends without identifying individual visitors. Browsers do not share first-party cookies tool Google Analytics between various domains. Google Analytics does not report information on the actual IP addresses of visitors. This site does not use (and do not allow third parties to use) the analysis tool of Google to track or to collect your personally identifiable information. For more information visit this link: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

You can ively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component of the opt-out provided by Google, found at this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Cookie navigation
This site uses a cookie to store your technical choice on notification of the cookie, so you do not see the "banner" to each new access to the site.

How to remove or block cookies

At any time you can choose to enable or disable cookies by ing the appropriate settings on your browser (the software you use to surf the Internet). Disabling cookies may affect some features of this website.

You can navigate the browser without temporarily registers the cookies generated by the websites enabling Incognito (also called “private browsing or” anonymous surfing “) available on modern browsers. In this mode, the browser cookie does not record or records only certain cookies needed to operate the site, depending on the version used. Cookies will be erased once you close the window. Moreover, in this mode, not saved sites appear in history and not saved the information entered in forms (form) on the pages. Instructions are available on the sites supporting the browser: Google Chrome e Google Chrome Mobile, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Apple Safari Mobile.

You can disable cookies altogether or them by following the instructions below: Google Chrome, Google Chrome Mobile, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Apple Safari Mobile.